Women’s Development Results, 2018/19

Fixtures & Results

05 Aug, 11:00 H Wythenshawe Amateurs Friendly 1 - 4
08 Aug, 19:00 H Rochdale Friendly 3 - 8
12 Aug, 11:00 H AFC Urmston Meadowside Friendly 2 - 2
22 Aug, 18:45 H Barrhill Friendly 2 - 1
02 Sep, 13:00 A Pilkington Friendly 1 - 1
16 Sep, 14:00 H AFC Oldham GMWFL Division Two 3 - 1
23 Sep, 12:30 A Tameside United GMWFL Division Two 3 - 4
30 Sep, 14:00 A Salford City Lionesses GMWFL League Cup 9 - 1
07 Oct, 14:00 A Boltonian Ladies GMWFL Division Two 3 - 6
14 Oct, 14:00 A Heyside Angels GMWFL Division Two 4 - 3
28 Oct, 14:00 A Flixton Juniors GMWFL Division Two 0 - 13
04 Nov, 14:00 A Swinton GMWFL Division Two 2 - 6
18 Nov, 14:00 H Tameside United GMWFL Division Two 1 - 3
25 Nov, 12:00 H Flixton Juniors GMWFL Division Two 16 - 0
02 Dec, 14:00 A Boltonian Ladies GMWFL Division Two Cup 1 - 5
13 Jan, 14:00 A AFC Oldham GMWFL Division Two 4 - 5
20 Jan, 14:00 H Heyside Angels GMWFL Division Two 1 - 2
27 Jan, 14:00 A Boltonian Ladies GMWFL Division Two 6 - 3
10 Feb, 12:30 A Tameside United GMWFL Division Two Cup 2 - 0
24 Feb, 14:00 H Heyside Angels GMWFL Division Two 3 - 2
03 Mar, 14:00 H Boltonian Ladies GMWFL Division Two 4 - 0
10 Mar, 14:00 A Swinton GMWFL Division Two 0 - 2
31 Mar, 11:00 H Tameside United GMWFL Division Two 2 - 1
07 Apr, 14:00 A Flixton Juniors GMWFL Division Two 0 - 9
14 Apr, 17:30 H AFC Oldham GMWFL Division Two 4 - 0
28 Apr, 14:00 H Swinton GMWFL Division Two 4 - 0
21 Jul, 11:00 H Swinton Friendly 5 - 6
04 Aug, 12:00 H Chorley Development Friendly 0 - 2
11 Aug, 11:00 H Placeholder Mancunian Unity Friendly 8 - 2
18 Aug, 12:00 A Wythenshawe Amateurs Friendly 2 - 9
21 Aug, 18:30 H Didsbury Friendly 2 - 1
01 Sep, 14:00 A Stockport County Friendly 3 - 0
08 Sep, 14:00 H Baguley Athletic GMWFL Division One 5 - 0
15 Sep, 14:00 A Heyside Angels GMWFL Division One 5 - 5
22 Sep, 14:00 H AFC Urmston Meadowside GMWFL League Challenge Cup 9 - 0
29 Sep, 14:00 A Langho GMWFL Division One
06 Oct, 14:00 A Rochdale GMWFL Division One
20 Oct, 14:00 A Mossley GMWFL Division One
20 Oct, 14:00 H Placeholder Mancunian Unity Manchester Women's Cup
27 Oct, 14:00 A Sale Ladies GMWFL Division One
03 Nov, 14:00 A Tameside United GMWFL Division One
17 Nov, 14:00 A AFC Urmston Meadowside GMWFL Division One
08 Dec, 14:00 A Ashton United GMWFL Division One
15 Dec, 14:00 A Bolton Wanderers Reserves GMWFL Division One
12 Jan, 14:00 H Bolton Wanderers Reserves GMWFL Division One
19 Jan, 14:00 A Baguley Athletic GMWFL Division One
26 Jan, 14:00 H Heyside Angels GMWFL Division One
09 Feb, 14:00 H Langho GMWFL Division One
16 Feb, 14:00 H Rochdale GMWFL Division One
01 Mar, 14:00 H Mossley GMWFL Division One
08 Mar, 14:00 H Sale Ladies GMWFL Division One
15 Mar, 14:00 H Tameside United GMWFL Division One
29 Mar, 14:00 H AFC Urmston Meadowside GMWFL Division One
26 Apr, 14:00 H Ashton United GMWFL Division One