2016/17

Click on result to view match report

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
06 Aug, 15:00 H AFC Liverpool FA Cup 0 - 0
10 Aug, 19:45 A AFC Liverpool FA Cup 0 - 1
13 Aug, 15:00 A Runcorn Linnets NWCFL 2 - 2
16 Aug, 19:45 H Nelson NWCFL 1 - 0
20 Aug, 15:00 H Squires Gate FA Cup 2 - 3
24 Aug, 19:45 A New Mills NWCFL 1 - 4
27 Aug, 15:00 H Padiham NWCFL 1 - 0
30 Aug, 19:45 H Bootle NWCFL 1 - 4
02 Sep, 19:45 A Irlam NWCFL 0 - 6
06 Sep, 15:00 H Runcorn Town NWCFL 4 - 1
10 Sep, 15:00 A 1874 Northwich NWCFL 4 - 1
13 Sep, 19:45 A Cammell Laird 1907 NWCFL 2 - 7
17 Sep, 15:00 H Barnton NWCFL 4 - 1
24 Sep, 15:00 A Penistone Church FA Vase 3 - 2
27 Sep, 19:45 A Radcliffe Borough MCFA Cup 1 - 2
01 Oct, 15:00 H Barnoldswick Town Macron Cup 1 - 3
04 Oct, 19:45 H Squires Gate NWCFL 2 - 3
07 Oct, 19:45 H Irlam NWCFL 1 - 2
11 Oct, 19:45 A Ashton Athletic NWCFL 2 - 3
15 Oct, 15:00 H 1874 Northwich NWCFL 0 - 1
18 Oct, 19:45 H Atherton Collieries NWCFL 1 - 3
26 Oct, 19:45 A Runcorn Town NWCFL 6 - 2
29 Oct, 15:00 H AFC Darwen NWCFL 3 - 0
01 Nov, 19:45 A Nelson NWCFL 4 - 4
05 Nov, 15:00 H Ashton Athletic NWCFL 2 - 5
12 Nov, 15:00 H AFC Liverpool NWCFL 2 - 2
22 Nov, 19:45 H Padiham Lancs Trophy 5 - 3
03 Dec, 15:00 A Congleton Town NWCFL 2 - 1
06 Dec, 19:45 A Radcliffe Borough Lancs Trophy 1 - 1
10 Dec, 15:00 H Winsford United NWCFL 4 - 2
13 Dec, 19:45 A Glossop North End MCFA Cup 2 - 4
17 Dec, 15:00 A Hanley Town NWCFL 1 - 2
27 Dec, 15:00 H Maine Road NWCFL 1 - 1
31 Dec, 15:00 A AFC Liverpool NWCFL 3 - 2
07 Jan, 15:00 H New Mills NWCFL 4 - 3
14 Jan, 15:00 A Atherton Collieries NWCFL 3 - 1
21 Jan, 15:00 A AFC Darwen NWCFL 3 - 0
04 Feb, 15:00 H Hanley Town NWCFL 2 - 2
07 Feb, 19:45 A FC United of Manchester MCFA Cup 7 - 1
11 Feb, 15:00 H Runcorn Linnets NWCFL 1 - 4
17 Feb, 19:45 A Abbey Hey NWCFL 2 - 2
11 Mar, 15:00 A Barnton NWCFL 0 - 3
18 Mar, 15:00 A Squires Gate NWCFL 1 - 3
25 Mar, 19:45 H Abbey Hey NWCFL 1 - 0
28 Mar, 15:00 H Barnoldswick Town NWCFL 3 - 3
05 Apr, 19:45 A Padiham NWCFL 3 - 1
15 Apr, 15:00 A Barnoldswick Town NWCFL 1 - 3
17 Apr, 14:45 H Congleton Town NWCFL 3 - 1
22 Apr, 15:00 H Cammell Laird 1907 NWCFL 6 - 1
24 Apr, 19:45 A Maine Road NWCFL 0 - 3
26 Apr, 19:45 A Winsford United NWCFL 1 - 3
29 Apr, 15:00 A Bootle NWCFL 3 - 5

Players & Staff

  Name Position Age PL GLS YC RC POM
Joe Shaw Midfielder 30 43 10 0 0 0
Jonny Poizer Forward 23 40 7 0 0 0
Jonny Poizer Forward 23 40 7 0 0 0
Ben Steer Forward 22 39 10 0 0 1
Anthony Potts Defender 33 38 2 0 0 0
Matty Kay Midfielder 30 38 19 0 0 2
Richmond Botchey Defender 26 37 0 0 0 0
Martyn Andrews Midfielder 35 36 1 0 0 0
Jordan Poole Midfielder 22 32 0 0 0 0
Mark Rogers Midfielder 33 29 1 0 0 0
Ash Woods Forward 25 28 19 0 0 0
Saul Henderson Forward 24 26 12 0 0 0
Rick Gleave Midfielder 29 24 6 0 0 0
Georgi Whyment Midfielder 20 23 4 0 0 0
Kevin McGrath Defender 32 22 0 0 0 0
Paul Socha Defender 29 21 0 0 0 0
Nic Evangelinos Forward 23 20 13 0 0 0
Carlos Mendes Gomes Forward 19 18 6 0 0 1
Nia Bayunu Defender 28 17 3 0 0 0
Scott Mason Defender 36 17 0 0 0 0
Lee Gavin Midfielder 25 13 0 0 0 0
Aaron Ashley Goalkeeper 22 9 0 0 0 0
Josh Tinker Defender 25 7 1 0 0 0
Jimmy Woodward Midfielder 19 3 0 0 0 0
Michael Simcock Defender 29 3 0 0 0 0
Steve Brockley Player/Coach 35 0 0 0 0 0
Steve Settle Player/Manager 36 0 0 0 0 0
Gary Lilley Midfielder 30 0 0 0 0 0