2017/18 Fixtures & Results

For 2018/19 fixtures and results, click here

To view match reports click the date of the fixture

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
08 Jul, 15:00 H Atherton Collieries Friendly 3 - 3
15 Jul, 15:00 A Stockport Town Friendly 1 - 3
17 Jul, 19:45 A Atherton LR Friendly 2 - 2
22 Jul, 15:00 H Trafford FC Friendly 1 - 4
26 Jul, 19:30 A Cheadle Town Friendly 2 - 0
05 Aug, 15:00 A Athersley Recreation FA Cup 0 - 5
12 Aug, 15:00 H Widnes NWCFL 3 - 1
15 Aug, 19:45 A Bootle NWCFL 3 - 3
19 Aug, 15:00 A 1874 Northwich FA Cup 3 - 3
22 Aug, 19:45 H 1874 Northwich FA Cup 1 - 3
26 Aug, 15:00 A Congleton Town NWCFL 0 - 3
28 Aug, 15:00 H Runcorn Linnets NWCFL 4 - 0
01 Sep, 19:45 A Irlam NWCFL 3 - 0
09 Sep, 15:00 A AFC Blackpool FA Vase 1 - 6
16 Sep, 15:00 H Runcorn Town NWCFL 2 - 4
20 Sep, 19:45 A Barnton NWCFL 2 - 4
23 Sep, 15:00 H Stockport Town FA Vase 4 - 3
30 Sep, 15:00 H AFC Darwen NWCFL 4 - 5
03 Oct, 19:45 H Burscough NWCFL 4 - 3
07 Oct, 15:00 H Squires Gate NWCFL 4 - 2
10 Oct, 19:45 H Nelson Lancs Trophy 2 - 1
14 Oct, 15:00 A Winsford United NWCFL 1 - 3
18 Oct, 19:45 H Barnoldswick Town NWCFL 0 - 2
21 Oct, 15:00 H West Auckland Town FA Vase 0 - 3
23 Oct, 19:45 A Maine Road MCFA Cup 1 - 4
31 Oct, 19:45 H Bootle NWCFL 0 - 4
04 Nov, 15:00 A Runcorn Linnets NWCFL 7 - 0
07 Nov, 19:45 H Lancaster City Lancs Trophy 1 - 2
10 Nov, 19:45 H Irlam NWCFL 3 - 5
14 Nov, 19:45 H Barnton NWCFL 1 - 4
18 Nov, 15:00 A 1874 Northwich NWCFL 1 - 0
20 Nov, 19:45 A Winsford United Macron Cup 5 - 1
28 Nov, 19:45 H Northwich Victoria NWCFL 1 - 2
02 Dec, 15:00 A Barnoldswick Town NWCFL 4 - 1
12 Dec, 19:45 A Hyde United MCFA Cup 5 - 2
16 Dec, 15:00 A Burscough NWCFL 4 - 5
23 Dec, 15:00 A Ashton Athletic NWCFL 7 - 1
26 Dec, 15:00 A Maine Road NWCFL 2 - 1
06 Jan, 15:00 A City of Liverpool NWCFL 6 - 1
13 Jan, 15:00 H Winsford United NWCFL 3 - 2
23 Jan, 19:45 H AFC Darwen NWCFL 4 - 1
27 Jan, 15:00 A Hanley Town NWCFL 6 - 2
21 Feb, 19:45 A Runcorn Town NWCFL 3 - 2
24 Feb, 15:00 H Abbey Hey NWCFL 2 - 2
07 Mar, 19:45 A AFC Darwen NWCFL 3 - 3
10 Mar, 15:00 A Squires Gate NWCFL 1 - 2
13 Mar, 20:00 H Hanley Town NWCFL 3 - 3
17 Mar, 15:00 A Padiham NWCFL 6 - 1
24 Mar, 15:00 H Congleton Town NWCFL 2 - 1
31 Mar, 15:00 A Charnock Richard NWCFL 1 - 2
06 Apr, 19:45 A Abbey Hey NWCFL 1 - 2
10 Apr, 19:45 H Padiham NWCFL 3 - 1
12 Apr, 19:45 H AFC Liverpool NWCFL 1 - 2
14 Apr, 15:00 A Northwich Victoria NWCFL 1 - 2
17 Apr, 19:45 A AFC Liverpool NWCFL 3 - 2
21 Apr, 15:00 H 1874 Northwich NWCFL 2 - 1
28 Apr, 15:00 A Widnes NWCFL 4 - 0
01 May, 19:45 H City of Liverpool NWCFL 4 - 3
05 May, 15:00 H Ashton Athletic NWCFL 4 - 2
07 May, 15:00 H Maine Road NWCFL 4 - 3
12 May, 15:00 H Charnock Richard NWCFL 5 - 3